Cup Competitions 2019/2020

Mike Tunningley Handicap Shield
First Round - Week Commencing 21st October

Worksop Welfare Snipers 378 Sparken Hill Robins 395
Worksop Welfare Harriers 'A' 341 Sparken Hill Woodpeckers 377
Carlton X-Youth 378 Worksop Welfare Real Deal 364
Second Round - Week Commencing 16th December
Clowne 'A' 378 Sparken Hill Eagles 0 (Conceded)
Sparken Hill Robins v Sparken Hill Blue Jays
Manton Sports 354 Carlton X-Youth 364
Sparken Hill Pigeons 344 Manton Tigers 365
Worksop Welfare Harriers 'B' 338 Clowne 'C' 366
Sparken Hill Falcons 376 Clowne 'B' 378
Sparken Hill Woodpeckers 378 Sparken Hill Hawks 399
Sparken Hill Nightingales 364 Worksop Welfare Harriers 'C' 342
Quarter Finals - Week Commencing 6th December
Manton Tigers v Carlton X-Youth
Clowne 'C' 396 Clowne 'B' 357
Sparken Hill Robins or Sparken Hill Blue Jays v Clowne 'A'
Sparken Hill Hawks 369 Sparken Hill Nightingales 396

Divisional Handicap Trophy
Division One - David Hooton Trophy
Week Commencing 20th January
Group A (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Starlings v Clowne B
Stanley Street 439 Worksop Miners Wefare 396
Group B (3 Teams)
Clowne A v Sparken Hill Woodpeckers
Week Commencing 3rd February
Group A (4 Teams)
Clowne B v Stanley Street
Worksop Miners Wefare v Sparken Hill Starlings
Group B (3 Teams)
Sparken Hill Woodpeckers v Worksop Welfare Snipers
Week Commencing 17th February
Group A (4 Teams)
Clowne B v Worksop Miners Wefare
Stanley Street v Sparken Hill Starlings
Group B (3 Teams)
Worksop Welfare Snipers v Clowne A

Division Two - Reg Wilcox Trophy
Week Commencing 20th January
Group A (4 Teams)
Manton Tigers v Worksop Welfare Harriers B
Carlton X-Youth 444 Manton Sports 435
Group B (3 Teams)
Clowne C v Sparken Hill Eagles
Week Commencing 3rd February
Group A (4 Teams)
Worksop Welfare Harriers B v Carlton X-Youth
Manton Sports v Manton Tigers
Group B (3 Teams)
Worksop Welfare Harriers A v Clowne C
Week Commencing 17th February
Group A (4 Teams)
Carlton X-Youth v Manton Tigers
Worksop Welfare Harriers B v Manton Sports
Group B (3 Teams)
Sparken Hill Eagles v Harriers A

Division Three - MBE Trophy
Week Commencing 20th January
Group A (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Blue Jays v Worksop Welfare Real Deal
Sparken Hill Hawks 415 Worksop Welfare Harriers C 425
Group B (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Nightingales v Sparken Hill Robins
Sparken Hill Falcons v Sparken Hill Pigeons
Week Commencing 3rd February
Group A (4 Teams)
Worksop Welfare Real Deal v Sparken Hill Hawks
Sparken Hill Blue Jays v Worksop Welfare Harriers C
Group B (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Pigeons v Sparken Hill Nightingales
Sparken Hill Robins v Sparken Hill Falcons
Week Commencing 17th February
Group A (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Hawks v Sparken Hill Blue Jays
Worksop Welfare Harriers C v Worksop Welfare Real Deal
Group B (4 Teams)
Sparken Hill Nightingales v Sparken Hill Falcons
Sparken Hill Pigeons v Sparken Hill Robins

Carnation Cup
First Round
K. Lakhani & I. Saul 0 M. Radford & L. Linacre 5
J. Reay & J. Collins 0 D. Saul & K. McIntyre 5
M. Sansom & N. Sievewright 2 M. Bloomer & J. McIntrye 3
A. Kirkland & H. Holland 1 A. Vinson & M. Candy 4
Quarter Finals
Dean Marsh & G. Stent 4 M. Radford & L. Linacre 1
C. Bettley & D. Lee 5 D. Saul & K. McIntyre 0
P. Eyre & T. Ogley 2 M. Bloomer & J. McIntyre 3
M. Cooper & L. Barraclough 3 A. Vinson & M. Candy 2
Semi Finals To Be Played Wednesday 4th March
7.00PM Sparken Hill

M. Bloomer & J. McIntyre v Dean Marsh & G. Stent
M. Cooper & L. Barraclough v C. Bettley & D. Lee

Hard Bat
Group A
J. Kirkland 21 M. Sansom 18
K. Swift 16 R. Webster 21
J. Kirkland 21 R. Webster 14
M. Sansom 11 R. Webster 21
J. Kirkland 21 K. Swift 8
M. Sansom 21 K. Swift 8
Winner J. Kirkland
Runner Up R. Webster

Group B
P. Eyre 21 J. Westwood 14
J. Collins 12 A. Wilson 21
J. Westwood 21 J. Collins 5
P. Eyre 21 A. Wilson 10
A. Wilson 17 J. Westwood 21
P. Eyre 21 J. Collins 5
Winner P. Eyre
Runner Up J. Westwood

Group C
R. Vaughan 21 E. Skels 12
Dean Marsh 21 M. Fisher 19
E. Skels 21 M. Fisher 18
R. Vaughan 21 Dean Marsh 12
E. Skels 21 Dean Marsh 20
R. Vaughan 21 M. Fisher 15
Winner R. Vaughan
Runner Up E. Skels

Group D
A. Kirkland 21 G. Gillgrass 8
A. Vinson 13 M. Candy 21
M. Candy 21 G. Gillgrass 19
A. Kirkland 21 A. Vinson 12
A. Vinson 21 G. Gillgrass 19
A. Kirkland 21 M. Candy 14
Winner A. Kirkland
Runner Up M. Candy

Quarter Finals
P. Eyre 21 E. Skels 12
R. Webster 21 A. Kirkland 12
J. Kirkland 21 M. Candy 16
R. Vaughan 16 J. Westwood 21

Semi Finals
P. Eyre 21 J. Westwood 16
J. Kirkland 21 R. Webster 15

Final
P. Eyre 31 J. Kirkland 30

DTH Senior Doubles
Group A
B. Swain & J. Lowde 153 Pts
R. Webster & M. Bloomer 147 Pts
M. Sansom & S. Layden 146 Pts
J. Westwood & S. Beeston 139 Pts
A. Lee & J. Collins 128 Pts
D. Lyus & C. Tilstone 115 Pts

Group B
T. Emmerson & K. McIntyre 155 Pts
K. Lakhani & J. McIntyre 150 Pts
A. Kirkland & M. Cooper 142 Pts
J. Wormwell & L. Barraclough 142 Pts
E. Skels & G. Stent 119 Pts
S. Dix & K. Smith 108 Pts

Semi Finals
T. Emmerson & K. McIntyre 31 R. Webster & M. Bloomer 21
K. Lakhani & J. McIntyre 31 B. Swain & J. Lowde 19

Final
T. Emmerson & K. McIntyre 2 K. Lakhani & J. McIntyre 1