Cup Competitions 2018/2019

Divisional Trophy Matches
Division One - David Hooton Trophy
Week Commencing 01/04/19

Group A
Sparken Hill Starlings 449 Worksop Miners Welfare 456
Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 478 DTH Redlands Fluffy Toys 408
Group B
DTH Redlands Monsters 0 Clowne 'A' 378 (Conceded)
Clowne 'A' 0 Stanley Street 'A' 378 (Conceded)
Week Commencing 08/04/19
Group A
Worksop Miners Welfare 464 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 475
Sparken Hill Starlings 461 DTH Redlands Fluffy Toys 468
Group B
Stanley Street 'A' 467 Clowne 'A' 452
Clowne 'B' 378 DTH Redlands Monsters 0 (Conceded)
Week Commencing 15/04/19
Group A
Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 532 Sparken Hill Starlings 528
DTH Redlands Fluffy Toys 427 Worksop Miners Welfare 493
Group B
Clowne 'A' 509 Clowne 'B' 530
DTH Redlands Monsters 0 Stanley Street 'A' 378
Final
Stanley Street 'A' 492 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 474

Division Two - Reg Wilcox Trophy
Week Commencing 01/04/19

Group A
Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 420 Carlton X-Youth 472
Sparken Hill Falcons 512 Worksop Welfare Harriers 546
Group B
Stanley Street 'B' 441 Manton Tigers 428
Manton Sports 509 Worksop Welfare Cannon 493
Week Commencing 08/04/19
Group A
Worksop Welfare Harriers 378 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 0 (Conceded)
Sparken Hill Falcons 494 Carlton X-Youth 565
Group B
Manton Sports 446 Manton Tigers 503
Worksop Welfare Cannon 430 Stanley Street 'B' 441
Week Commencing 15/04/19
Group A
Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 403 Sparken Hill Falcons 508
Carlton X-Youth 584 Worksop Welfare Harriers 498
Group B
Stanley Street 'B' 470 Manton Sports 414
Manton Tigers 474 Worksop Welfare Cannon 438
Final
Stanley Street 'B' 463 Carlton X-Youth 489

Division Three - MBE Trophy
Week Commencing 01/04/19
Group A
Worksop Welfare Real Deal 426 Sparken Hill Blue Jays 456
DTH Redlands Mean Machine 432 Sparken Hill Hawks 463
Group B
DTH Redlands Rookies 378 Sparken Hill Nightingales 0 (Conceded)
DTH Redlands Rovers 0 DTH Redlands Tarr Babies 378 (Conceded)
Week Commencing 08/04/19
Group A
DTH Redlands Mean Machine 0 Sparken Hill Blue Jays 378 (Conceded)
Sparken Hill Hawks 468 Worksop Welfare Real Deal 523
Group B
DTH Redlands Rovers 501 Sparken Hill Nightingales 538
DTH Redlands Tarr Babies 386 DTH Redlands Rookies 441
Week Commencing 15/04/19
Group A
Worksop Welfare Real Deal 378 DTH Redlands Mean Machine 0 (Didn't Turn Up)
Sparken Hill Blue Jays 422 Sparken Hill Hawks 401
Group B
Sparken Hill Nightingales 378 DTH Redlands Tarr Babies 0
DTH Redlands Rookies 378 DTH Redlands Rovers 0
Final
DTH Redlands Rookies 438 Sparken Hill Blue Jays 384

Mike Tunningley Shield
Final
Sparken Hill Nightingales 391 DTH Redlands Rovers 369
Semi Finals
Matches To Be Played Week Commencing 11th February
Sparken Hill Hawks 334 Sparken Hill Nightingales 377
DTH Redlands Rovers 396 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 376
Quarter Finals
Matches To Be Played Week Commencing 14th January
Worksop Miners Welfare 378 Sparken Hill Nightingales 392
DTH Redlands Tarr Babies 349 DTH Redlands Rovers 365
Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 336 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 400
Sparken Hill Eagles v Sparken Hill Hawks
Second Round
Matches To Be Played Week Commencing 10th Decemeber
Sparken Hill Hawks 413 Stanley Street 'A' 378
DTH Redlands Rookies 308 Sparken Hill Eagles 378
Worksop Welfare Harriers 377 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'B' 378
DTH Redlands Roosters 0 Worksop Welfare Snipers 'A' 378
DTH Redlands Tarr Babies 444 Sparken Hill Blue Jays 352
Sparken Hill Falcons 340 DTH Redlands Rovers 456
Sparken Hill Nightingales 378 Sparken Hill Starlings 0
Worksop Miners Welfare 378 DTH Redlands Mean Machine 329
First Round
Matches to be played week commencing the 29th of October.
Worksop Miners Welfare 343 Clowne ‘A’ 342
Stanley Street ‘B’ 322 Worksop Welfare Snipers ‘B’ 327
Sparken Hill Eagles 385 Manton Sports 305
Sparken Hill Blue Jays 404 DTH Redlands Monsters 378
Manton Tigers 0 Sparken Hill Starlings 378 - Match Conceded
Clowne ‘B’ 378 Sparken Hill Falcons 396
DTH Redlands Mean Machine 433 DTH Redlands Fluffy Toys 378
Worksop Welfare Real Deal 358 DTH Redlands Rovers 373
Worksop Welfare Cannon 358 Worksop Welfare Snipers ‘A’ 366
Carlton X-Youth v Sparken Hill Hawks
Byes
Stanley Street ‘A’
DTH Redlands Roosters
Worksop Welfare Harriers
DTH Redlands Tarr Babies
DTH Redlands Rookies
Sparken Hill Nightingales

Carnation Cup
Final
Simon Hooley & Harry Clarke 3 Andy Kirkland & Ivan Stallworthy 2
Semi Finals
Neil Fisher & Nick Sievewright 0 Simon Hooley & Harry Clarke 5 (Walkover)
Andy Kirkland & Ivan Stallworthy 5 Luke Barraclough & Lewis Linacre 0 (Walkover)
Quarter Finals

N. Fisher & N. Sievewright 4 P. Bradford & D. Rix 1
S. Hooley & H. Clarke 3 J. Reay & T. Ogley 2
R. Vaughan & E. Shevill 2 A. Kirkland & I. Stallworthy 3
M. Cooper & D. Piper 2 L. Barraclough & L. Linacre 3
Second Round
R. Webster & S. Mocan v N. Fisher & N. Sievewright
P. Bradford & D. Rix 3 M. Bloomer & K. McIntyre 2
S. Hooley & H. Clarke 5 P. Eyre & I. Saul 0
J. Kirkland & D. Walshaw 2 J. Reay & T. Ogley 3
A. Vinson & G. Robinson 1 R. Vaughan & E. Shevill 4
A. Kirkland & I. Stallworthy 3 M. Radford & D. Lyus 2
M. Sansom & D. Lee 2 M. Cooper & D. Piper 3
L. Barraclough & L. Linacre 5 B. Swain & G. Gilgrass 0
Please note: D. Lyus is playing instead of Jack Tarr.
First Round
G. Makrakis & J. Wootton 2 A. Vinson & G. Robinson 3
B. Swain & G. Gilgrass 3 K. Wilson & P. Wendon 2
N. Fisher & N. Sievewright 3 E. Skells & J. Collins 2
S. Elkin. & T. Wendon 1 J. Kirkland & D. Walshaw 4
A. Lee & M. Candy 1 M. Bloomer & K. McIntyre 4
D. Marsh & D. Saul 2 R. Webster & S. Mocan 3
P. Hodgson & A. Mocan 1 P. Bradford & D. Rix 4
M. Cooper & D. Piper 4 D. Malkan & J. McIntyre 1
A. Kirkland & I. Stallworthy 5 J. Westwood & G. Dickenson 0
The following pairings have byes
P. Eyre & I. Saul
J . Reay & T. Ogley
R. Vaughan v E. Shevill
M. Sansom & D. Lee
M. Radford & J. Tarr
S. Hooley & H. Clarke
L. Barraclough & L. Linacre